Committee

General Chair

Fumitoshi Matsuno (Kyoto University, Japan)

VICE-General Chairs SWARM2021

Marco Dorigo (Université Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium)

Yukio Gunji (Waseda University, Japan)

Kazuki Tsuji (University of the Ryukyus, Japan)

Program Chairs DARS2021

Shunichi Azuma (Nagoya University, Japan)

Masahito Yamamoto (Hokkaido University, Japan)

Program Chairs SWARM2021

Kenji Matsuura (Kyoto University, Japan)

Kazuhiro Ohkura (Hiroshima University, Japan)

VICE Program Chairs DARS2021

Hyo-Sung Ahn (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)

Julien Bourgeois (Univ. Bourgogne Franche-Comté, France)

Nikolaus Correll (University of Colorado Boulder, USA)

VICE Program Chairs SWARM2021

Shigeto Dobata(University of Tokyo, Japan)

Toru Namerikawa (Keio University, Japan)

Florentin Wörgötter (University of Göttingen, Germany)

Publication Chair DARS2021

Ryusuke Fujisawa (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)

Publication Chair SWARM2021

Keitaro Naruse (The University of Aizu, Japan)

Vice-Publication Chair SWARM2021

Ikuo Suzuki (Kitami Institute of Technology, Japan)

WORKSHOP / ORGANIZED SESSION Chairs

Poramate Manoonpong (The University of Southern Denmark, Denmark)

Hemma Philamore (Bristol University, UK)

Finance Chair

Kazuyuki Ito (Hosei University, Japan)

Publicity Chair

Toshiyuki Yasuda (University of Toyama, Japan)

Registration Chairs

Tetsushi Kamegawa (Okayama University, Japan)

Motoyasu Tanaka (The University of Electro-Communications, Japan)

Local Arrangement Chairs

Shinya Aoi (Kyoto University, Japan)

Kazunori Sakurama (Kyoto University, Japan)

Secretary

Takahiro Endo (Kyoto University, Japan)

Executive Committee members

Yuichi Ambe (Tohoku University, Japan)

Ryo Ariizumi (Nagoya University, Japan)

Keita Nakamura (University of Aizu, Japan)

Jun Ogawa (Yamagata University, Japan)

Yasumasa Tamura (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)

Kazuki Umemoto (Nagaoka University of Technology, Japan)

Keisuke Yoneda (Kanazawa University, Japan)